Class 1

Pos FEMA Name Nation Heat 1 Heat 2 Heat 3 Result
1 349 Jan-Erik Falk S 264,601 - - 264,601
2 1137 Boris Afanasiev RUS - 257,875 - 257,875
3 6 Heinz Bach CH 252,316 256,562 - 256,562
4 607 Eduard Stelling LIT 247,512 252,721 - 252,721
5 805 Rain Teder EST 249,96 - 251,035 251,035
6 458 Lothar Runkehl D - 236,613 248,997 248,997
7 1018 Natalia Furso RUS 246,837 - - 246,837
8 658 Sven Aadla EST 242,98 - - 242,98
9 1087 Leonid Roibu RUS 241,459 - - 241,459
10 982 Ülo Liimask EST 239,133 - 228,464 239,133
11 653 Lembit Vaher EST 227,306 - - 227,306
745 Boris Afanasiev RUS 247,632 - - -
7 Heinz Bach CH - 245,53 237,591 -
978 Rain Teder EST 238,134 - - -
1029 Pertti Mela FIN - - - -

Class 2

1 654 Lembit Vaher EST 272,947 274,686 - 274,686
2 756 Andrei Usanov RUS - - 271,661 271,661
3 594 Priit Hoyer EST 266,805 - - 266,805
4 801 Andre Luman EST 264,176 - - 264,176
5 625 Mats Böhlin S 262,321 263,328 - 263,328
6 1037 Marius Pilvelis LIT - 254,824 - 254,824
7 - Eero Paakkanen FIN - 232,641 - 232,641
  549 Andrei Usanov RUS 259,772 234,431 265,553 -
  895 Mats Böhlin S - 228,505 - -

Class 4

1 352 Eduard Stelling LIT 297,954 - - 297,954
2 1098 Tiit Luman EST 285,415 - 287,639 287,639
3 159 Thomas Finn D - 270,117 284,78 284,78
4 1100 Mart Sepp EST - 283,796 - 283,796
5 777 Helge Eriksson S 274,876 - 280,433 280,433
6 620 Bruno Vaher EST 280,273 - - 280,273
7 861 Yuri Pavlov RUS 277,571 - - 277,571
8 748 Evgeni Soloviev RUS - - 274,314 274,314
747 Evgeni Soloviev RUS - 270,726 - -
495 Helge Eriksson S - - - -
979 Mart Sepp EST - - - -
1105 Yuri Pavlov RUS - - - -

Class 5

1 950 Tonu Sepp EST 335,829 - - 335,829
2 15 Paul-Otto Ströbel CH 318,376 - 327,185 327,185
3 320 Walter Röder D 324,877 - 312,924 324,877
4 894 Nils Björk S 298,356 322,38 321,429 322,38
5 94 Mats Böhlin S 317,383 314,84 315,548 317,383
6 735 Konstantin Furso RUS 308,574 310,444 311,258 311,258
7 - Natalia Furso RUS 305,669 297,613 304,038 305,669
8 784 Ando Rohtmets EST 303,424 - - 303,424
9 - Jukka Vatanen FIN 281,951 - - 281,951
55 Walter Röder D 301,713 - - -
617 Serge Holc F - - - -
474 Dieter Hecht D - - - -
737 Konstantin Furso RUS - - - -
972 Serge Holc F - - - -

Class 3b

1 951 Mart Sepp EST 252,329 - - 252,329
2 1039 Arturas Pilvelis LIT 246,09 231,877 - 246,09
3 1081 Daiva Amsejute LIT 245,292 - 241,895 245,292
4 980 Magnus Laas EST 236,548 235,905 238,79 238,79
5 856 Evgeni Soloviev RUS - 238,065 - 238,065
6 981 Andre Luman EST 237,089 235,938 - 237,089
7 1138 Linas Adomavicius LIT 235,204 235,441 - 235,441
8 936 Eero Paakkanen FIN - - 212,499 212,499
9 - Pertti Mela FIN - 186,348 199,791 199,791
931 Timo Mela FIN - - - -
952 Mart Sepp EST 248,211 - - -
939 Eero Paakkanen FIN 112,043 - - -
855 Evgeni Soloviev RUS - - - -

Class 3

1 - Lauri Teder EST - 249,691 - 249,691
2 - Daiva Amsejute LIT 227,447 - - 227,447
3 - Ülo Liimask EST 193,548 - - 193,548
4 - Pertti Mela FIN 173,487 - - 173,487
  - Lauri Teder EST 248,637 - - -